Spezilla Tube Co., Ltd. (Shanghai)

Specialists In Stainless Steel Tubes

Home ProductsSeamless Stainless Steel Tube

Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe

Very competitive price and the tubes are well polished, we are very satisfied with Spezilla from our cooperation since year 2010.

—— Nathalie Gulli - Mexico

Spezilla supports our group very well, and now we are approved supplier of goverment, they are reliable and flexible! Spezilla always answers!

—— Jaime Arias - Argentina

Good quality, fast delivery, Spezilla has been supplying heat exchanger tubes for our projects since 2008, we really appreciate your support!

—— Massimiliano Rossi - Italy

I'm Online Chat Now

Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe

China Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe supplier
Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe supplier Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe supplier Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe supplier Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe supplier

Large Image :  Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: BWSS
Certification: PED, ISO, GOST
Model Number: TP304/TP316L/TP904L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 0.5-1TONS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Each in PVC bags, than in Bundles
Delivery Time: 20 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000TONS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Stainless Steel Pipe Standard: ASMESA213,SA213M
Characteristics: High Precision, Smooth Surface,good Corrosion Resisting And High Temperature/pressure Resisting Material Grade: 304/304L/304H(1.4301/1.4306/1.4948)
Outer Diameter: 10.0mm-88.9mm Wall Thickness: 1.0mm-6.0mm
Finish: Annealed & Pickled Shape: Round
Package: Wooden Case Application: Heat Exchanger/Industry

Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe
 

304 Stainless Steel Round Tube

Stainless steel round tube 304 provides excellent strength and durability, is easy to cut, bend, and form, and is versatile and affordable enough for a broad spectrum of applications. Multiple styles and alloys are available, including seamless 4130 steel tubing, chrome plated round hot rolled tubing, and more. Its strength and workability makes stainless steel 304 seamless round tubing ideal for structural applications where extreme pressure is not involved or for internal applications where aesthetic appearance is not important.
 
Quick Detail:
 
1)Standard : ASMESA213,SA213M,SA688,,SA789,,GB13296-91
2)Grade :304/304L/304H(1.4301/1.4306/1.4948)
3)Size : Dia10.0 to 88.9mm

 
Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube : 
 
Grades of Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube:
304/304L/304H(1.4301/1.4306/1.4948); 316/316L(1.4401/1.4404); 316Ti(1.4571); 321(1.4541); 309S(1.4833); 310S(1.4845); 317L(1.4438); 321H(1.4878); 347H(1.4550); 2205(1.4462); S31803, 2507
 
Specifications of Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube:
Stainless steel seamless pipe:
Diameter:10.0 ~ 88.9mm
Thickness:1.0 ~ 6.0mm

Stainless steel welded pipe: 
Diameter:12.7 ~ 76.2mm
Thickness:0.5 ~ 3.05mm

 
 
Standards of Stainless Steel Heat Exchanger Tube:
1.ASME SA213/SA213M
2.ASME SA688/SA688M
3.ASME SA789 / SA789M 
4.ASME SA249/SA249M

5.GB13296-91
 
Stainless Steel Pipe:
1. Material: TP304/304L,TP316/316L,TP304H,TP347H, TP317/317L,TP321/321H,TP310/310S ETC
2. O.D: 10mm-89mm , Thickness:0.25-3mm
3. A999/A999M: Each pipe shall be subjected to the nondestructive electric test or the hydrostatic test, the Thpe of test to be used shall be at the option of the mfg, unless otherwise specified in the PO.
4. The Pipe lengths : Unless otherwise agreed upon, all size from NPS 1/8” TO AND INCLUDING nps 8 are available in a length up to 24ft with the permitted range of 15 to 24 ft. Short length are acceptable and the number and min, length shall be agreed upon between mfg and purchaser.
5. The finished pipe shall be reasonably straight and shall have workmanlike finish, Removal of imperfections by grinding is permitted, provided the W.T are not decreased to the lenss than the permitted in Section 9 of Specification A999/A999M
6. Butt Weld End: According to ANSI B 16.25
7. PipeMarking:Specified in A999/999M, include “Logo+Standard+SIZE+Heat No.+Lot No.+H.T/E.T/U.T”
8. Packing: Each Pipe end is protected by Plastic cap. Then packed by Anti-rust steel strip, The outside of the bundle is plastic woven bag, or Plastic film.
9. Packing Mark: SIZE + STEEL GRADE+ QTY OF PIECE/WEIGHT/METRE.
10. MTC: BWSS Official Original MTC paper will be supplied for each order.
 

Item Code:SPS-304/304L
Tube OD.:1/4'' - 1.5''
Wall:0.028'' - 0.120''
Length:20FT
Material:304/304L
Standard:ASTM A213 ASTM A269
Finish:AP / Annealed and Pickled.
Type:Seamless Cold Drawn
Certification:ISO9001
Mill Test Certificate:EN10204 3.1
Packing:Sleeved, Wooden Boxed

 

 304304L
Typical Chemical Requirements
Carbon Max0.080.035
Manganese Max2.002.00
Phosphorous Max0.0400.040
Sulfur Max0.0300.030
Silicon Max1.00001.00
Chromium Range18.0-20.018.0-20.0
Nickel Range8.0-11.08.0-13.0
Mechanical Properties
Tensile Strength Min75 ksi75 ksi
Yield Strength Min30 ksi30 ksi
Elongation Min in 2"35%35%
 

Heat Exchanger Stainless Steel Seamless Tube ,304 stainless steel seamless pipe
 
 

Contact Details
Spezilla Tube Co., Ltd. (Shanghai)

Contact Person: Will Ma

Tel: +86 13918539222

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)